Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a semi-detached house in London (SW6 4DU). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£868/sq ft) was about 65.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (45 m² median across 28 EPCs). Sold June 2021 for £532,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 20 years.
£532,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for First Floor Flat runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,342
Street avg £11,665
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£532,500
+115.6%over 16 years24 June 2005
£247,000
+36.1%over 3 years25 June 2001
£181,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4DU: £529,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 4RB
Closest school
0.3 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.