Get started7 Coniger Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3TB). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 57), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £2,818,000 is 34.2% above the 2016 sale price.
7 Coniger Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
7 Coniger Road has 4 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
7 Coniger Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,818,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Coniger Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,502
Street avg £11,612
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 218 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 September 2016Most recent
£2,100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3TB: £3,100,000 (2025–2023).
37 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
3 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
61 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
21 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
43 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
SW6 3PD
Closest school
0.2 km
Sulivan Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB