Get started35 Coniger Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3TB). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony.
4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,543,000 is 27.2% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £2,000,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Coniger Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Submission of details of Construction Logistics Plan pursuant to condition 12 of planning permission ref: 2024/03227/FUL granted 20th March 2025.
Price for 35 Coniger Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£2,543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£2,000,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
35 Coniger Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,204
Street avg £11,573
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 219 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; erection of rear extensions at ground and first floor level; erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the extended back addition; excavation underneath the footprint of existing basement and building, front and rear gardens to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement, alterations and enlargement of the front lightwell; installation of 2no rooflights and 1no air conditioning unit at main roof level; erection of a dormer window to replace the existing rooflight in the rear roofslope; erection of new railings to replace the existing railings at first floor level to the rear elevation; alterations to the roof of ground floor back addition.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 January 2021Most recent
£2,000,000
+19.4%over 12 years1 April 2008
£1,675,000
+87.2%over 7 years17 August 2000
£895,000
+94.6%over 10 months8 October 1999
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3TB: £3,100,000 (2025–2023).
37 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
3 Coniger Road Hammersmith And Fulham London