Get started58 Perrymead Street is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3SP). It has a recorded floor area of 282 m² (around 3035 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,235/sq ft) was about 85.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, new windows, a basement excavation and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Last sale on file: £3,750,000 in June 2023.
58 Perrymead Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
58 Perrymead Street has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Replacement, re-sizing and repositioning of existing rooflights in the front and front side roofslopes; installation of no.1 additional rooflight; installation of French doors with a Juliet balcony in the rear roofslope following removal of existing window; replacement of existing window with new double glazed timber sash window to the rear elevation, and erection of a new dormer window to the side elevation of existing second floor back addition; alterations to the existing rear lightwell to include, installation of a new walk-on glass rooflight and metal grille on top, following the removal of existing glazed rooflights and balustrades above; replacement of existing glazed doors with new crittall style glazed doors with side panels, to the rear elevation at basement level; landscaping of the rear garden.
58 Perrymead Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£3,562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£3,750,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 58 Perrymead Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,298
Street avg £11,775
Floor Area
282 m²
Street avg 247 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bovingdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Installation of a dormer window in the existing rear roof extension; erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 June 2023Most recent
£3,750,000
+399.3%over 23 years15 May 2000
£751,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3SP: £3,600,000 (2025–2022).
22 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
18 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
30 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
50 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
62 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
SW6 3AS
Closest school
0.4 km
Langford Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.