Get started36 Perrymead Street is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3SP). It has a recorded floor area of 296 m² (around 3186 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £4,457,000 is 27.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,099/sq ft) was about 53.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 7 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 296 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (251 m² median across 24 EPCs).
36 Perrymead Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2024
36 Perrymead Street has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Rear garden T1 California Lilac x 1 (Ceanothus spp) - tree has died possibly due to the effects of hard pruning and possible abiotic factors, fungal infection such as honey fungus may also be a cause this can be determined during works listed below. - Fell to ground level by sectional take down
36 Perrymead Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£4,457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 21 years.
£3,500,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 36 Perrymead Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,824
Street avg £11,853
Floor Area
296 m²
Street avg 247 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bovingdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension and enlargement of existing refuse store in the front garden.
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 January 2017Most recent
£3,500,000
-2.1%over 1 year24 March 2015
£3,575,000
+88.2%over 4 years21 February 2011
£1,900,000
+90.0%over 9 years15 August 2001
£1,000,000
+108.8%over 5 years9 January 1996
£479,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3SP: £3,750,000 (2025–2022).
22 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
18 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
30 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
58 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
50 Perrymead Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
SW6 3SR
Closest school
0.4 km
Langford Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.