Get started7 Broomhouse Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3QU). It has a recorded floor area of 271 m² (around 2917 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
At 271 m² the property is well over the postcode median (157 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,028/sq ft) was about 71.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
7 Broomhouse Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Broomhouse Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
7 Broomhouse Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,855,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Broomhouse Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,070
Street avg £8,631
Floor Area
271 m²
Street avg 234 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Alterations to the existing conservatory style rear extension at ground and basement floor level to include, erection of a new flat roof raising the height of parapet walls to replace the existing glazed roof, alterations to the window and door openings, installation of new windows and doors following the removal of existing.
21 June 2017Most recent
£3,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3QU: £1,810,000 (2024–2016).
Gosford Lodge Broomhouse Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
19 Broomhouse Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2016
1 Broomhouse Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2016
King Henry Row Parr House Broomhouse Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2013
King Henry Row Howard House Broomhouse Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2007
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 8.5 t/year
SW6 3AS
Closest school
0.1 km
Sulivan Primary School. 65 schools nearby.