Get started25 Foskett Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3LY). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1150 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,572,000 is 41% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£969/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
25 Foskett Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2021
25 Foskett Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of the existing back addition.
25 Foskett Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 13 years.
£1,115,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 13 years.
25 Foskett Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£10,432
Street avg £8,651
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition.
22 November 2011Most recent
£1,115,000
+42.9%over 2 years2 June 2009
£780,000
+20.0%over 6 years12 September 2002
£650,000
+73.3%over 3 years8 April 1999
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3LY: £1,570,000 (2024–2024).
37 Foskett Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
33 Foskett Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
21 Foskett Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
27 Foskett Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 1 7 Foskett Road London
Sold Feb 2024
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.1 km
Thomas's Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.