Get started66 Clancarty Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a balcony.
8 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 2 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include a basement excavation and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,239/sq ft) was about 141% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,800,000 in October 2024.
66 Clancarty Road has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
fell/ remove holly tree in front garden - close to front door - likely cause of building movement
Price for 66 Clancarty Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,930,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 28 years.
£1,800,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 28 years.
66 Clancarty Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,333
Street avg £10,329
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Peterborough Road / Hurlingham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Excavation of part of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 October 2024Most recent
£1,800,000
+104.5%over 17 years20 July 2007
£880,000
+117.3%over 7 years24 September 1999
£405,000
+78.4%over 2 years6 December 1996
£227,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3AA: £1,495,000 (2024–2022).
58 Clancarty Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
50 Clancarty Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
80 Clancarty Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
74 Clancarty Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
82 Clancarty Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
SW6 3ET
Closest school
0.3 km
Sulivan Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.