Get started92a is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2TF). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony.
At 201 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 54 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £1,624,000 is 49.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 32.6% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2024 for £1,085,000.
92a sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
92a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,085,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 92a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,398
Street avg £7,692
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bovingdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

5 August 2024Most recent
£1,085,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2TF: £910,000 (2025–2024).
122a Wandsworth Bridge Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
Lower Maisonette 76 Wandsworth Bridge Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
102e Wandsworth Bridge Road London
Sold Feb 2025
Flat 1 70 Wandsworth Bridge Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat A 90 Wandsworth Bridge Road London
Sold Oct 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
SW6 2RT
Closest school
0.3 km
Langford Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB