Get started3 Elbe Street is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2QP). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1384 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2009) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 73 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,240,000 is 42.9% above the 2010 sale price.
3 Elbe Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2019
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a dormer window into rear elevation at second floor level, on top of part of the existing roof terrace.
3 Elbe Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£868,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Elbe Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,753
Street avg £7,559
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagleys Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

10 June 2010Most recent
£868,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2QP: £640,000 (2024–2022).
Flat B 60 Elbe Street London
Sold Nov 2024
Flat 1 64 Elbe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
43 Elbe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
41 Elbe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
29 Elbe Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
SW6 2AH
Closest school
0.2 km
Langford Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB