Get startedFlat 1 07 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (51–51 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (86 versus a best of 86). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £620,000 is 10.8% below the 2017 sale of £695,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
Flat 1 07's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 1 07 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£620,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£695,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 1 07 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,627
Street avg £14,100
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Brompton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

16 October 2017Most recent
£695,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1EQ: £625,000 (2025–2023).
Flat G 04 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 1 03 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat 1 06 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 4 03 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
Flat 2 07 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB