Get startedFlat 4 03 is a one-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 51 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–87 m². The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold November 2023 for £675,000.
Flat 4 03's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 4 03 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£632,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 6 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 6 years.
Flat 4 03 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£13,235
Street avg £14,110
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Brompton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

1 November 2023Most recent
£675,000
-2.9%over 6 years26 September 2017
£695,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1EQ: £625,000 (2025–2022).
Flat G 04 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 1 03 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat 1 06 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 2 07 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
Flat 2 06 1 Bolander Grove Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.