Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 56 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (56–97 m²). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,145/sq ft) was about 108.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £690,000. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
Flat 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Internal alterations comprising the formation of two doors (first and scond floor level) to connect the first and second floor maisonette at 25 Barclay Road with the first and second floor maisonette at 27A Barclay Road.
Flat 3 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£721,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
On years held, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,321
Street avg £8,619
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

19 March 2025Most recent
£690,000
+122.6%over 19 years9 February 2006
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1EJ: £1,151,000 (2025–2024).
3a Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
5 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
Flat 2 25 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
31 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
7 Barclay Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.