Get startedFulham Island is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 75 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Fulham Island, where floor areas span 53–142 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 9 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Held since December 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £779,000 is 30.9% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£737/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Fulham Island saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£779,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 7 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 7 years.
On years held, Fulham Island stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,933
Street avg £8,041
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

9 December 2009Most recent
£595,000
+10.2%over 3 years17 November 2006
£540,000
+13.3%over 2 years23 February 2004
£476,500
+9.5%over 1 year29 January 2003
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DP: £838,000 (2025–2013).
Fulham Island Flat 313 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Fulham Island Flat 309 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
Fulham Island Flat 315 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
Fulham Island Flat 311 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2018
Fulham Island Flat 307 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2011
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.