Get startedFulham Island is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 77 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Fulham Island, where floor areas span 53–142 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 9 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £712,000 is 12.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£766/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £635,000.
Fulham Island valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£712,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 21 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for Fulham Island lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,247
Street avg £7,996
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

8 August 2023Most recent
£635,000
+44.3%over 20 years17 January 2003
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1DP: £838,000 (2025–2011).
Fulham Island Flat 313 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Fulham Island Flat 315 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
Fulham Island Flat 311 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2018
Fulham Island Flat 307 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2011
Fulham Island Flat 310 4 Farm Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2010
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.