Get startedDungannon House is a two-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1AY). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 24.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Dungannon House changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£815,000
Growth on file: 24.8% per year over 1 year.
14 February 2014Most recent
£815,000
+24.8%over 7 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

30 July 2013
£653,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1AY: £835,000 (2022–2019).
Dungannon House Flat 27 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
Dungannon House Flat 16 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
Dungannon House Flat 10 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
Dungannon House Flat 13 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2020
Dungannon House Flat 7 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2019
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.