Get startedDungannon House is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2013) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since June 2013. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 119 m² this is the 25th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in Dungannon House, where floor areas span 51–200 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (89 versus a worst of 69). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £884,000 is 28.5% below the 2022 sale of £1,237,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£966/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,237,000 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Dungannon House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2023
Dungannon House saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£884,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 9 years.
£1,237,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 9 years.
On years held, Dungannon House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,395
Street avg £8,415
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£1,237,000
23 March 2016
£1,235,000
+34.2%over 2 years8 August 2013
£920,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1AY: £835,000 (2021–2019).
Dungannon House Flat 16 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
Dungannon House Flat 10 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
Dungannon House Flat 13 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2020
Dungannon House Flat 7 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2019
Dungannon House Flat 22 15 Vanston Place Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2019
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 11 years
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.