Get startedFlat 5 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 50 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (41–50 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (58 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£870/sq ft) was about 116% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £468,000 in May 2024.
Latest sale on Flat 5 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£468,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, Flat 5 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,360
Street avg £6,990
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

2 May 2024Most recent
£468,000
+103.5%over 19 years2 September 2004
£230,000
+10.7%26 March 2004
£207,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1AX: £385,000 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
SW6 1AA
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.