Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 46 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–50 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 71). Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £537,000 is 22% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£889/sq ft) was about 125.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £440,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 1 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,565
Street avg £6,949
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 September 2023Most recent
£440,000
+14.3%over 16 years12 July 2007
£385,000
+24.2%over 8 months13 November 2006
£310,000
+118.3%over 6 years8 March 2000
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1AX: £315,000 (2024–2005).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.