Get started3 Rathmell Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 8JG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £760,000 is 15.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£748/sq ft) was about 160.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2020 for £660,000.
3 Rathmell Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£760,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
On years held, 3 Rathmell Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,049
Street avg £5,802
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Poynders Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

25 August 2020Most recent
£660,000
+106.3%over 10 years5 February 2010
£320,000
+40.4%over 6 years31 July 2003
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 8JG: £525,000 (2024–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SW4 8LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Glenbrook Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.