Get started15 Aristotle Road is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 7UY). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£571/sq ft) was about 119.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £855,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: HMO conversion refused in 2015.
15 Aristotle Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2024
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate (Existing) with respect to the use of the property as a House in Multiple Occupation comprising 7 bedrooms and housing a maximum of 10 persons.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£855,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 15 Aristotle Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,151
Street avg £2,143
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clapham North & High Street Stations — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

30 April 2022Most recent
£855,000
+12.5%over 7 years24 April 2015
£760,000
+30.7%over 7 years6 September 2007
£581,501
+147.4%over 9 years12 June 1998
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 7UY: £755,000 (2017–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SW4 7DZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.