Get started4 Buxton Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6RH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£873/sq ft) was about 92.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2017. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
Installation of two roof lights to the side elevation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£732,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
4 Buxton Mews outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,392
Street avg £6,691
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Union Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2017Most recent
£695,000
+83.9%over 6 years20 April 2011
£378,000
+37.4%over 6 years30 April 2004
£275,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6RH: £551,680 (2021–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 6AD
Closest school
0.1 km
Larkhall Primary Campus. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.