Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6RH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2009); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£748/sq ft) was about 79.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £515,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 64 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 6 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Flat 3 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 18 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 18 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Union Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2021Most recent
£515,000
-6.6%over 3 years31 July 2017
£551,680
+69.7%over 6 years6 August 2010
£325,000
+41.3%over 6 years14 October 2003
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6RH: £695,000 (2021–2012).
SW4 6DB
Closest school
0.1 km
Larkhall Primary Campus. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.