Get startedFlat 1a is a two-bedroom property in London (SW4 6LR). It has council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold June 2021 for £843,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£843,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
30 June 2021Most recent
£843,000
+13.2%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clapham High Street Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

31 May 2017
£745,000
+117.2%over 14 years11 March 2003
£343,000
+19.5%over 2 years21 November 2000
£287,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6LR: £490,000 (2024–2022).
SW4 6DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Larkhall Primary Campus. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.