Get started1 Clapham Manor Street is a semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6DU). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,173,000 is 11.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£879/sq ft) was about 135.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £1,050,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Clapham Manor Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2022
1 Clapham Manor Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
1 Clapham Manor Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,459
Street avg £7,978
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wandsworth Road Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

17 September 2021Most recent
£1,050,000
+29.6%over 8 years1 February 2013
£810,000
+45.9%over 6 years30 August 2006
£555,000
+14.2%over 3 years10 April 2003
£486,200
+9.4%over 12 months18 April 2002
£444,500
+57.3%over 2 years20 December 1999
£282,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6DU: £840,000 (2017–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
SW4 6BF
Closest school
0.3 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.