Get startedNofax House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 59 m² this is the 7th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in Nofax House, where floor areas span 36–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£702/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £446,000 in December 2024.
Price for Nofax House has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£446,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
On years held, Nofax House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,559
Street avg £6,478
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clapham High Street — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 December 2024Most recent
£446,000
+11.5%over 2 years19 August 2022
£400,000
+37.7%over 11 years14 July 2011
£290,500
+132.4%over 10 years1 June 2001
£125,000
+66.7%over 5 years22 May 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6DQ: £572,000 (2025–2022).
Nofax House Flat 14 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Mar 2025
Nofax House Flat 8 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Mar 2024
Nofax House Flat 15 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Jan 2023
Nofax House Flat 17 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Oct 2022
Nofax House Flat 13 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW4 6DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.