Get startedNofax House is a detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 14th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in Nofax House, where floor areas span 36–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £420,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 12 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 12 years.
Nofax House is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£6,087
Street avg £6,560
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clapham High Street — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2022Most recent
£420,000
+4.5%over 8 years3 April 2014
£402,000
+84.8%over 3 years11 March 2011
£217,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6DQ: £446,000 (2025–2022).
Nofax House Flat 14 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Mar 2025
Nofax House Flat 19 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Dec 2024
Nofax House Flat 8 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Mar 2024
Nofax House Flat 15 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Jan 2023
Nofax House Flat 13 11 Voltaire Road Lambeth London
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW4 6DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.