Get startedFlat 2 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 is 10.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£778/sq ft) was about 77.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £385,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for Flat 2 has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 2 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,370
Street avg £6,592
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

30 March 2021Most recent
£385,000
-10.5%over 5 years21 December 2015
£430,000
+91.1%over 9 years10 March 2006
£225,000
+38.0%over 4 years16 July 2001
£163,000
+71.6%over 4 years4 June 1997
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.