Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 46 m² this is the 4th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 10.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£848/sq ft) was about 103.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 1's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 14 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 1 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,130
Street avg £6,567
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 August 2016Most recent
£420,000
+12.9%over 2 years31 January 2014
£372,000
+36.5%over 2 years8 April 2011
£272,500
+11.2%over 4 years3 April 2007
£245,000
+55.1%over 5 years15 February 2002
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.