Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 71). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£912/sq ft) was about 108.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £550,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Flat 1 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 24 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², Flat 1 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,821
Street avg £6,545
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

17 March 2021Most recent
£550,000
-2.2%over 4 years5 May 2016
£562,500
+40.6%over 3 years1 February 2013
£399,999
+20.5%over 2 years28 May 2010
£332,000
+32.8%over 4 years9 September 2005
£249,950
+34.7%over 4 years27 June 2001
£185,500
+113.2%over 4 years14 February 1997
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0AT
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.