Get startedFlat 1 is a semi-detached house in London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 502 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,296/sq ft) was about 184.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in November 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 1 sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2019
Flat 1 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 19 years.
£649,950
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,947
Street avg £6,412
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

28 November 2014Most recent
£649,950
+324.8%over 3 years27 July 2011
£153,000
-8.7%over 12 years14 May 1999
£167,500
+61.8%over 3 years24 July 1995
£103,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW4 0LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.