Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom property in London (SW4 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£933/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £633,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 63 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 10 EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Price for Flat 1 has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£650,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 20 years.
£633,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
67 (D)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lambourn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£633,000
-4.1%over 4 years26 August 2016
£659,950
+128.8%over 8 years11 June 2008
£288,500
+108.3%over 7 years5 January 2001
£138,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0NA: £390,750 (2025–2012).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.3 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.