Get startedFlat B is an end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 779 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £663,000 is 20.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£707/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat B's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2020
Flat B has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£663,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 14 years.
£550,833
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat B lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,610
Street avg £10,578
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

19 August 2013Most recent
£550,833
+40.3%over 2 years21 January 2011
£392,500
+17.2%over 5 years12 July 2005
£335,000
+25.5%over 3 years9 November 2001
£267,000
+69.2%over 2 years26 March 1999
£157,810
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DJ: £575,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.