Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 40 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,190/sq ft) was about 186.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £512,500 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 40 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Flat 3 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£512,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
On years held, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,813
Street avg £10,105
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2025Most recent
£512,500
+3.5%over 6 years1 June 2018
£495,000
+55.9%over 6 years9 December 2011
£317,500
+113.1%over 9 years22 February 2002
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DJ: £575,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW4 0LB
Closest school
0.2 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.