Get started2c is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW4 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 71 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–109 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 53). The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £772,000 is 10.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£916/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sale on file: £700,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2024
Price for 2c has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£772,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 2c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,859
Street avg £5,812
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

5 July 2022Most recent
£700,000
+164.2%over 20 years26 April 2002
£265,000
+29.3%over 2 years21 January 2000
£205,000
+43.9%over 1 year4 September 1998
£142,500
+2.2%over 1 year23 June 1997
£139,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DF: £570,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.