Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW4 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 41 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£952/sq ft) was about 74.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold November 2019 for £420,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£10,244
Street avg £7,761
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 November 2019Most recent
£420,000
+123.4%over 17 years14 June 2002
£188,000
+9.0%over 1 year18 September 2000
£172,500
+86.5%over 2 years9 April 1998
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DB: £798,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.1 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.