Get startedFlat 2 is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW4 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 sits 56.7% above the 2010 sale of £302,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£654/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 2 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 14 years.
£302,500
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 14 years.
Flat 2 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£7,035
Street avg £7,961
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

1 November 2010Most recent
£302,500
20 March 2008
£303,000
+32.9%over 5 years7 February 2003
£228,000
+21.9%over 11 months22 February 2002
£187,000
+75.6%over 3 years31 July 1998
£106,500
+29.1%over 1 year8 November 1996
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DB: £798,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.1 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.