Get startedFlat 2 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5QY). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 40 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (40–70 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 11.7% above the 2019 sale price. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold September 2019 for £282,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Dec 2023
Flat 2 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,050
Street avg £10,427
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rosslyn Park Rugby Football Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

5 September 2019Most recent
£282,000
-1.1%over 5 years31 January 2014
£285,000
+65.7%over 8 years28 April 2005
£172,000
+18.6%over 4 years28 April 2000
£145,000
+62.0%over 2 years28 November 1997
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5QY: £725,000 (2025–2022).
Flat 3 431 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2025
Flat 1 431 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jan 2023
429a Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Dec 2022
Flat 4 423 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2022
Flat 1 421 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW15 5NZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Barnes Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.