Get started7 Redwoods is a property in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4NL). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Redwoods has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£299,950
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 7 years.
3 September 2004Most recent
£299,950
+130.7%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Heathmere Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

25 June 1998
£130,000
-3.7%over 9 months26 September 1997
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4NL: £492,500 (2018–2002).
1 Redwoods Alton Road Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2018
8 Redwoods Alton Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2017
10 Redwoods Alton Road Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2002
4 Redwoods Alton Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 1998
12 Redwoods Alton Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 1997
Closest school
0.1 km
Heathmere Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.