Get started3 Holybourne Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 sits 96% above the 2010 sale of £175,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 11 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 11 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Holybourne Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,244
Street avg £3,150
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hyacinth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2010Most recent
£175,000
-6.7%over 3 years20 October 2006
£187,500
+27.6%over 4 years10 June 2002
£147,000
+55.6%over 2 years5 April 2000
£94,500
+11.2%over 11 months14 May 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4JJ: £345,000 (2016–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Heathmere Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.