Get started4 Heath Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). At 172 m² this is the 19th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–197 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 32 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£664/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,230,000 in July 2018.
4 Heath Rise's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 4 Heath Rise was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 19 years.
£1,230,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 4 Heath Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,151
Street avg £4,850
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lytton Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2018Most recent
£1,230,000
+23.6%over 4 years2 September 2013
£995,000
+231.7%over 13 years17 September 1999
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3HF: £910,000 (2025–2022).
29 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2025
18 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Dec 2024
9 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2023
11 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2023
Flat B 43 Heath Rise Kersfield Road Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SW15 3TB
Closest school
0.5 km
Ronald Ross Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.