Get startedFlat A is a mid-terrace house in London (SW15 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
It hasn't traded since April 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 34.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,280,000 sits 79.6% above the 2001 sale of £712,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,003/sq ft) was about 176.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£1,280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 34.8% per year over 2 years.
£712,500
Growth on file: 34.8% per year over 2 years.
On years held, Flat A stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,795
Street avg £5,973
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
East Putney — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

20 April 2001Most recent
£712,500
+103.6%over 2 years2 December 1998
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2SP: £400,000 (2023–2015).
124b Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2023
118a Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2022
94a Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2018
Flat A 106 Upper Richmond Road London
Sold Feb 2016
114 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW15 2RF
Closest school
0.4 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.