Get startedBlades Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2NU). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. At 37 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Blades Court, where floor areas span 34–45 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (47 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (April 2021) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (121 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £385,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£385,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Blades Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,405
Street avg £11,229
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

13 September 2021Most recent
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2NU: £2,050,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SW15 2QA
Closest school
0.3 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB