Get startedFlat C is a mid-terrace house in London (SW15 2NU). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (121 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Across 2020–2024, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. Sold May 2024 for £685,000.
£702,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 4 years.
£685,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for Flat C lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,257
Street avg £11,290
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

7 May 2024Most recent
£685,000
+1.5%over 3 years3 July 2020
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2NU: £2,050,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
SW15 2RF
Closest school
0.3 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB