Get started21 Erpingham Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£912/sq ft) was about 50.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,600,000 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
21 Erpingham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 21 Erpingham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 24 years.
£1,600,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 21 Erpingham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,816
Street avg £7,963
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Commondale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

21 August 2020Most recent
£1,600,000
+20.3%over 2 years13 April 2018
£1,330,000
+172.8%over 16 years24 May 2001
£487,500
+185.1%over 5 years29 March 1996
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1BE: £1,367,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
SW15 1JS
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.