Get started4 Earldom Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1AF). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,907,000 is 13.5% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £1,680,000 in October 2018.
4 Earldom Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£1,907,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 13 years.
£1,680,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 13 years.
Habitable Rooms for 4 Earldom Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,358
Street avg £8,673
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 185 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Putney Methodist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

12 October 2018Most recent
£1,680,000
+124.1%over 13 years14 July 2005
£749,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1AF: £1,715,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year
SW15 1JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Hotham Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB