Get started5 Heath Street is a property in Chesterton, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 7PY). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 110.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 5 Heath Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£82,950
Growth on file: 110.4% per year over 2 years.
2 July 2004Most recent
£82,950
+453.0%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haddon Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

15 March 2002
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 7PY: £105,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.1 km
Churchfields Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB