Get started15 Roebuck Drive is a detached house in Baldwins Gate, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 5FE). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 20.9% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £305,995 in January 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Roebuck Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £3,073
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sandyfields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

17 January 2020Most recent
£305,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 5FE: £401,000 (2025–2023).
8 Roebuck Drive Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Jan 2025
35 Roebuck Drive Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Aug 2024
43 Roebuck Drive Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Jul 2024
33 Roebuck Drive Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Apr 2024
6 Roebuck Drive Baldwins Gate Newcastle
Sold Apr 2023
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
ST5 5DD
Closest school
0.4 km
Baldwins Gate CofE(VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB