Get started4 Dellbrook Court is a four-bedroom property in Newcastle (ST5 3AG). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Dellbrook Court has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£375,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 4 years.
20 July 2007Most recent
£375,500
+27.3%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dellbrook Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Rear conservatory
3 October 2003
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 3AG: £355,000 (2021–2004).
ST5 3RG
Closest school
0.4 km
Co-op Academy Friarswood. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB