Get started13 Edward Avenue is a property in Newcastle (ST5 2HB). It has council tax band D.
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Edward Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£181,000
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 4 years.
9 May 2003Most recent
£181,000
+27.9%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Abbots Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

26 April 2002
£141,500
+28.6%over 2 years21 July 1999
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 2HB: £320,000 (2023–2014).
ST5 2GS
Closest school
0.5 km
Co-op Academy Friarswood. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.